Virtual museum"Dorul Hikmat val Maorif"
The project for the creation of a modern virtual museum "Dorul Hikmat val Maorif", announced by the Ministry of Innovative Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, was won by the team led by the Deputy Director for Science and Innovation of the Urgench branch of  TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi.
Meeting with an employee of the AIDS center
On January 28, 2021, in the Urgench branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, a meeting was held with first-time students and heads of the department for youth affairs - spirituality, education, deputy deans and a highly qualified doctor of the regional AIDS center Sh.Otaniyazov. The meeting took place in the form of an open dialogue on the topic "The importance of prenuptial medical examination and HIV infection."
“Charity”  usually  means  giving someone a blessing and showing generosity. But the word “charity” in the dictionary also means “to do good ”. Besides mentioning the dignity of donations, the Qur'an also describes the rewards that will be given to donors and the benefits that will be given to them.
In the Information Resource Center of the Urgench branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khorezmi held a spiritual and educational meeting with a member of the Khorezm regional branch of the Union of Writers of Uzbekistan, medal winner Bekmurod Usmanov (Begi Dost) on the topic “ Broad promotion of reading”  among  young  people.