" Prevention of Emergencies "
An event on  "Prevention  of  Emergencies" was held in the courtyard of the Urgench branch  of  TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi with the participation of students, teachers and staff living in the dormitory.
Achievements of our students in sports
A friendly meeting of students of  Urgench State University, the Urgench branch of the Tashkent University of  Information Technologies and the Urgench branch of  the Tashkent Medical Academy on the topic "Sport is a symbol of beauty" under the motto "Love sport, live in sport" within the framework of "February is Health Month".
Great achievement of our branch !!!
Talented students of the faculty  "Telecommunication Technologies" of the Urgench branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi Radjapov Dilshodbek and Ismailova Anahon were awarded scholarships of the Minister of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan.