On January 19 of this year, the department of spirituality and education with the participation of Imam Khatib K. Masharipov of the Miskin Bobo mosque of the city of Urgench had an open dialogue with the freshmen.
At the meeting, imom Khatib spoke about Islam and also noted that young people should have strong ideological immunity against destructive ideas, preventing young people from succumbing to extremist ideas. The conversation took place with the students of the faculty of telecommunication technologies of the Urgench branch of TUIT.
On the second question of the day, the chairman of the women's council of the branch G.I. Ramanova noted that the culture of clothing reveals a person's appearance, spiritual worldview, ethics, moral qualities and potential, as well as attitude to the culture of clothing.