"International Women's Day"
On March 6, 2021 in the academic lyceum of the Urgench branch of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi was held a festive event on the occasion of March 8 - "International Women's Day" on the theme "Dear women."The event was opened by the Deputy Director for Academic Affairs of the Urgench branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi - Director of the Academic Lyceum O. Khalmuratov.
In her words, the mother not only dreams of giving birth to a child and reaches the level of a perfect human being, but also strives, does not spare her life, is the first teacher, cares for the perfection, mental and physical perfection of women. He spoke of the One who shaped his intellect, knowledge, kindness, and high virtues from the depths of his being, and who took upon himself the responsibility of bringing humanity and goodness into the human heart.
The event was continued with the participation of students of foreign philology of the academic lyceum with literary and artistic performances prepared by the teacher of the native language and literature K. Bekchanov. At the event, dedicated and active female teachers of the academic lyceum, dedicated employees, as well as the organizers of the event were awarded letters of thanks from the leadership of the Urgench branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, certificates of honor for active participants and participants.