Today in the conference hall of the Urgench branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, a meeting was held with students and leaders of the industry.
The director of the branch M.I.Baidjanov explained to the students the essence and purpose of the meeting and gave the floor to the head of the Khorezm Department of the Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications Z. Karimov.
In his speech, Z. Karimov first of all thanked the heads of the Khorezm branches of UMS, BEELINE, UZMOBILE and UZTELEKOM for participating in the meeting.During his speech, he noted that graduates have an excellent opportunity to gain knowledge, skills and experience through internships at the above enterprises and get a job.In addition, taking into account the poor state of postal services in remote areas of Khorezm, in cooperation with these enterprises, the necessary instructions and proposals were given for a new project on the effective use of post offices.
It should be noted that the project provides for the employment of all graduates. A list of students from districts and remote villages was compiled, and it was planned to train them for two days and send them to practice.