The opening ceremony of the TechBika project was held
Today, February 13, in the assembly hall of the Urgench branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, the opening ceremony of the TechBika project was held. At the opening ceremony of the project, the deputy khokim of the city of Urgench, adviser on women's affairs R.Davletova opened the event with an opening speech. Sh.Ismailov, Deputy Director for Research and Innovation of the Urgench branch of TUIT, made a presentation on the content of the "TechBika" project. The TechBika project is intended for all girls and women of the Khorezm region aged 12 to 30 years. This project is designed to train our women in 8 areas of information technology.
Students who are able to demonstrate their talents in training courses will be provided with comprehensive assistance in the development and implementation of startup projects.In addition, women who successfully complete training courses will be able to work in information technology through self-employment at home. This will reduce unemployment among our women and further improve the financial situation of families.
The TechBika project will be an excellent motivator for the above work.