“Through the eyes of youth”
On the implementation of the joint resolution of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 61 dated December 30. The winners of the branch stage of the competition “Through the eyes of youth” have been determined.
Sh. Ismailov, Deputy Director for Science and Innovation, opened the competition with an opening speech, once again familiarized the participants with the rules of the competition and wished them success.
Then the head of the department for the organization of research activities of gifted students H. Ametov informed about the students participating in the competition.
After this presentation, 6 students (4 faculties of computer technology, 2 faculties of telecommunication technologies) were considered and evaluated by the jury in 3 nominations.