"Year of Support for Youth and Public Health"
The Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education, together with the Center for Development Strategy of the draft state program "Year of Support for Youth and Public Health", held an online seminar with the participation of students.
In his speech, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M. Mirziyoyev emphasized the importance of supporting youth. This proposal was supported by the public and 2021 was declared the Year of Youth Support and Health Promotion.
Therefore, this online seminar was organized in order to unite the youth of the republic, as well as to popularize the content and essence of supporting youth and strengthening the health of the population.
The event was attended by the head of the department for youth affairs, spirituality and education of the branch A. Saparbayev, as well as deputy deans.