Zulfiyaxonim - a symbol of loyalty and devotion!
Zulfiyaxonim - a symbol of loyalty and devotion
The Women's Affairs Council of Urgench State University and the Kizlarjon club organized an evening of musical art on the theme “Zulfiyahonim - a symbol of loyalty and devotion”.
Senator F. Sadullayeva, chief physician of family polyclinic, deputy of the Urgench City Council M.S. Abdullaeva, leading specialist of the "Women's wing" department of the Khorezm regional council of the Democratic Party of Uzbekistan "Milliy tiklanish" M.N. Bobodjanova, entrepreneur K. Ishanova, chairman Council for Women's Affairs of Ural State University, associate professor of the Department of History Sh.K. Nurullaeva, heads of departments D.Ataeva, B.Shomurodova and heads of clubs "Kizlarjon" and history, philology, Bioengineering took an active part, students of the Faculty of Physical Education, Pedagogy and the Urgench branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi.